Bidder Selection Plan

Centralized water system in Pot village

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 11:05 03/10/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400219538-00
Publishing time
11:04 03/10/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Centralized water system in Pot village
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400056528-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
30 Date
Authority that issues the decision
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ SONG AN
Approval date
30/09/2024
Approval ID
181/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Construction work: Pot Village centralized water system; Category: Water filtration tanks and water pipes;
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Water filter tank: Building area: 6m3. The tank is divided into 2 parts including the filter tank and the post-filter storage tank. The bottom of the tank is filled with 1x2 200 grade stone concrete, 200 thick, the tank wall is built with 200 thick solid fired bricks, finished with VXM grade 75 plaster, and coated with waterproof cement water. The tank's lid is covered with 1x2 grade 200 stone reinforced concrete. The tank filters water with a layer of quartz sand and medium-grained gravel. - Water pipeline: Total length of water pipeline is 12km. The water pipeline from the upstream dam is made of D63x3 zinc-coated steel pipe, the watershed is installed with a 304 stainless steel water filter. The water pipeline from the reservoir to the village is made of D63x2.7mm HDPE pipe, hidden underground. .
Capital source details
State budget and contribution mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Join the community
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
An Khê Town, Province Gia Lai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Centralized water system in Pot village". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Centralized water system in Pot village" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second