Bidder Selection Plan

Chieng Khuong primary and secondary boarding school (phase 3)

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 14:20 22/04/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600100956-00
Publishing time
14:16 22/04/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Chieng Khuong primary and secondary boarding school (phase 3)
Investment objective
Synchronously build elementary-secondary schools for border communes to ensure synchronization and compliance with technical standards, scale, school area, and classrooms; Meet the conditions of facilities to serve learning, cultural, spiritual, physical training, living conditions and be absolutely safe; thereby improving people's knowledge and quality of human resources, creating a source of ethnic and local officials, improving the material and spiritual life of people in border areas, contributing to strengthening national defense and security.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500064814-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Bộ chỉ huy quân sự tỉnh Sơn La
Approval date
26/03/2026
Approval ID
1310/QĐ-BCH
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Tender package No 14: Supply and installation of equipment - interior
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of equipment and furniture
Capital source details
Central budget and other legal funding sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Chieng Khuong primary and secondary boarding school (phase 3)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Chieng Khuong primary and secondary boarding school (phase 3)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second