Bidder Selection Plan

Civil Works

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 08:20 05/03/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20190307982-00
Publication date
08:20 05/03/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Civil Works
Investor
BQL Chương trình MTQG Xây dựng nông thôn mới xã Phổ Văn
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20190307954-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
26/02/2019
Approval ID
55
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Compilation of request for competitive offers and evaluation of proposals
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
National target program capital for new rural construction; Provincial budget 80% (of which central budget support 40.08%); the remaining 20% ​​of the commune budget (the district budget supports 10%)
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Appraisal of dossiers of requirements and appraisal of contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
National target program capital for new rural construction; Provincial budget 80% (of which central budget support 40.08%); the remaining 20% ​​of the commune budget (the district budget supports 10%)
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
National target program capital for new rural construction; Provincial budget 80% (of which central budget support 40.08%); the remaining 20% ​​is from the commune budget (the district budget supports 10%).
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
National target program capital for new rural construction; Provincial budget 80% (of which central budget support 40.08%); the remaining 20% ​​of the commune budget (the district budget supports 10%)
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
March 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Civil Works". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Civil Works" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second