Bidder Selection Plan

Co Co canal (investment)

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 12:39 15/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500115301-00
Publishing time
09:59 15/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Co Co canal (investment)
Bid Solicitor
Investment objective
Ensuring traffic safety. Upgrade the existing route, making traffic on the route easier. Creating a smooth transportation network contributes to socio-economic development of the entire region.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500029120-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Châu Thành
Approval date
09/05/2025
Approval ID
số 2937/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Tender package No 03: Consulting on management of Co Co Canal Project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Hiring Consulting Management of Co Co Canal Project
Capital source details
National target program to build new rural areas, commune budget and people contribute
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Châu Thành District, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 04: Consulting on supervision of Co Co canal
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Hire consultant to supervise Co Co canal
Capital source details
The national target program for building new rural areas, commune budgets and people contribute.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Châu Thành District, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 05: Construction of Co Co canal road
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of Ancient Coat Surgery Survey length: 410m. Total design length: 410m. Type, design level: Rural transport works. Level D. The first point adjacent to the resistance canal, the end of the road adjacent to Dan 2 street (Diem Hy commune has made a segment from Six meters to 2 meters to 2 hamlet, section 1). Wide road surface BM = 3.0m, BTXM M250 structure, 14cm thick. Reinforcing Melaleuca poles 8 ÷ 10cm, selective ≥3.5cm, l = 4.0m, density of 16 trees/md (2 rows). Making expansion slot, IM = 3mm. Service load: 2.0 tons. Design at the heart of the road: by the existing road background after the mold, creating a new layer of structural layer. The curb each side is 0.5m wide, the roof m = 1. Place 2D800 sewers at C17.
Capital source details
National target program to build new rural areas, commune budget and people contribute
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
Package and Fixed Price
Implementation location
Châu Thành District, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Co Co canal (investment)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Co Co canal (investment)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second