Bidder Selection Plan

Collect specimens of forest creatures

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:00 28/11/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400280977-01
Publishing time
11:00 28/11/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Collect specimens of forest creatures
Bid Solicitor
Name of project
Collect specimens of forest creatures
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Other
Authority that issues the decision
UBND tỉnh Nghệ An
Approval date
20/11/2024
Approval ID
3147/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Collect specimens of forest creatures
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
40 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Make specimens of 02 Elephant skeletons, make 01 stuffed specimen of Gray Langur, materials, tools and chemicals to make specimens
Capital source details
-In Decision 1670/QD-UBND dated July 4, 2024 of the People's Committee of Nghe An province on the detailed distribution of public funding for implementing the 2024 Sustainable Forestry Development Program, value 603,200,000 VND. -Support source from non-governmental projects approved by the Provincial People's Committee in Decision No. 105/QD-UBND dated January 16, 2024 and support details in Official Dispatch No. 113/24/FFI/NA dated August 5, 2024 of the Fauna & Flora International Organization on partial financial support for the implementation of the Wild Elephant specimen: 170,000,000 VND.
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Con Cuông District, Province Nghệ An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Collect specimens of forest creatures". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Collect specimens of forest creatures" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second