Bidder Selection Plan

Commune roads, Mr. Duc - Ky Quoi (extended)

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 11:33 21/02/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500028477-00
Publishing time
11:32 21/02/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Commune roads, Mr. Duc - Ky Quoi (extended)
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500007038-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND huyện Sơn Tịnh
Approval date
17/01/2025
Approval ID
160/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Tender package No 1: Project management consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Help the Investor manage project implementation in terms of legal procedures and project quality management according to design documents
Capital source details
Decision No. 3079/QD-UBND dated December 30, 2024 of the District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sơn Tịnh District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 2: Consultancy on preparation of Bid and Proposal evaluation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
Capital source details
Decision No. 3079/QD-UBND dated December 30, 2024 of the District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sơn Tịnh District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 3: Consulting on HSYC appraisal and LCNT . results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation of bidding documents and evaluation of contractor selection results
Capital source details
Decision No. 3079/QD-UBND dated December 30, 2024 of the District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sơn Tịnh District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 4: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision consultant for construction work according to approved design and signed contract
Capital source details
Decision No. 3079/QD-UBND dated December 30, 2024 of the District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sơn Tịnh District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Package number 5: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
455 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Implement construction construction insurance according to signed contracts and in accordance with current regulations
Capital source details
Decision No. 3079/QD-UBND dated December 30, 2024 of the District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sơn Tịnh District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 6: Construction of works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of work items according to the approved design
Capital source details
Decision No. 3079/QD-UBND dated December 30, 2024 of the District People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sơn Tịnh District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Commune roads, Mr. Duc - Ky Quoi (extended)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Commune roads, Mr. Duc - Ky Quoi (extended)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second