Bidder Selection Plan

CONCENTRATED AFFORESTATION CONSTRUCTION PHASE 2024

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 17:50 19/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400131140-01
Publishing time
17:49 19/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
CONCENTRATED AFFORESTATION CONSTRUCTION PHASE 2024
Investment objective
Greening bare land, bare hills and mountains, preventing erosion, increasing forest coverage
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400035142-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Other project
Project implementation time
6 Years
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN LÂM NGHIỆP NAM TÂY NGUYÊN
Approval date
05/07/2024
Approval ID
111/QĐ-CT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Total investment, total investment, Lowest bid price, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Construction of afforestation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
3 years
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
PLANTATION, CARE, PROTECTION, FOREST FIRE PREVENTION IN THE PERIOD OF 2024-2026
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tuy Đức District, Province Đắk Nông
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Project management
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
6 years
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
INSPECTING, MONITORING AND URGING CONSTRUCTION OF THE WORKS
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tuy Đức District, Province Đắk Nông
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
CHECK THE REASONABILITY OF LAW REGULATIONS AND VALUE OF FOREST PLANTING CONSTRUCTION
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2030
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tuy Đức District, Province Đắk Nông
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Buy rubber seedlings
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
RRIU4 rubber seedlings: The rubber is grafted about 6-8 months. Election 14 x 35cm The size of the original diameter is 1.6cm to 2cm. Watch from the eye to the tops from 15cm - 25cm. The grafted buds have 1 layer of strong and stable development.
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tuy Đức District, Province Đắk Nông
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Buy fertilizer
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
NPK fertilizer 16-16-8 or equivalent, organic fertilizer
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tuy Đức District, Province Đắk Nông
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Plant protection products
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
anti -termite drugs, pests, fungi diseases
Capital source details
Capital for production and business
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tuy Đức District, Province Đắk Nông
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "CONCENTRATED AFFORESTATION CONSTRUCTION PHASE 2024". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "CONCENTRATED AFFORESTATION CONSTRUCTION PHASE 2024" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second