Bidder Selection Plan

Concrete roads TDP TT NT Le Ninh

  Watching      
Find: 17:12 07/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500106385-00
Publishing time
17:07 07/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Concrete roads TDP TT NT Le Ninh
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500026828-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND huyện Lệ Thuỷ
Approval date
29/04/2025
Approval ID
1997/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Construction + Contingency cost
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of works according to approved design documents
Capital source details
Capital sources perform environmental handling tasks, urban embellishment, renovation, upgrading and building new construction works under the district budget in 2025 (Decision No. 1043/QD-UBND dated 20/3/2025 of Le Thuy District People's Committee).
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Lệ Thuỷ District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Project management
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Manage the project according to project regulations and current laws
Capital source details
Capital sources perform environmental handling tasks, urban embellishment, renovation, upgrading and building new construction works under the district budget in 2025 (Decision No. 1043/QD-UBND dated 20/3/2025 of Le Thuy District People's Committee).
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Lệ Thuỷ District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Monitor the quality, progress, and volume of work under the construction contract package
Capital source details
Capital sources perform environmental handling tasks, urban embellishment, renovation, upgrading and building new construction works under the district budget in 2025 (Decision No. 1043/QD-UBND dated 20/3/2025 of Le Thuy District People's Committee).
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Lệ Thuỷ District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
Capital source details
Capital sources perform environmental handling tasks, urban embellishment, renovation, upgrading and building new construction works under the district budget in 2025 (Decision No. 1043/QD-UBND dated 20/3/2025 of Le Thuy District People's Committee).
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Lệ Thuỷ District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of LCNT . results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of LCNT . results
Capital source details
Capital sources perform environmental handling tasks, urban embellishment, renovation, upgrading and building new construction works under the district budget in 2025 (Decision No. 1043/QD-UBND dated 20/3/2025 of Le Thuy District People's Committee).
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
April, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Lệ Thuỷ District, Province Quảng Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Concrete roads TDP TT NT Le Ninh". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Concrete roads TDP TT NT Le Ninh" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second