Bidder Selection Plan

CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIR OF PROJECTS

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 15:53 11/03/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400029879-00
Publishing time
15:52 11/03/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIR OF PROJECTS
Bid Solicitor
Investment objective
IMPROVE THE WORKING FRAMEWORK OF THE AGENCY
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400008616-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
30 Date
Authority that issues the decision
PHỒNG TƯ PHÁP
Approval date
15/02/2024
Approval ID
67/QĐ-TP
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIR OF PROJECTS
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Office of the Justice Department: The main structure and architectural shape remain the same. Waterproofing for the roof, lobby roof, and louvers at the front of the office. Scrape off the old paint layer on the pillar walls at the facade and some offices, repaint in 03 colors. Dismantle damaged doors and windows, repair damaged parts and paint with 02 water PU.
Capital source details
Source of career funding
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
An Khê Town, Province Gia Lai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIR OF PROJECTS". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIR OF PROJECTS" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second