Bidder Selection Plan

Construction contractor selection plan

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 16:35 26/09/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20190965227-00
Publication date
16:33 26/09/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Construction contractor selection plan
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20190965103-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
10/09/2019
Approval ID
473/QĐ-UBND
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
9 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
District budget support (funding for health care in 2019 is allocated VND 500 million) and mobilizing other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Entire construction part + general work item (including construction cost and general item cost)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
District budget support (funding for health care in 2019 is allocated VND 500 million) and mobilizing other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
District budget support (funding for health care in 2019 is allocated VND 500 million) and mobilizing other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Construction contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Construction contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 58

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second