Bidder Selection Plan

Construction contractor selection plan

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 20:26 05/01/2020
Contractor selection plan ID
20200107574-00
Publication date
20:25 05/01/2020
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Construction contractor selection plan
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20200107572-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
31/12/2019
Approval ID
3029/QĐ-UBND
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 01: Consultancy on contractor selection
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The National Target Program to build new rural areas and the cooperative's reciprocity
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding Package 2: Consultancy on evaluation of Proposal and Proposal evaluation report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The National Target Program to build new rural areas and the cooperative's reciprocity
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 3: Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
150 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The National Target Program to build new rural areas and the cooperative's reciprocity
Contractor Selection Type
Offer competitively, domestically, without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 4: Supervision of construction and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
195 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The National Target Program to build new rural areas and the cooperative's reciprocity
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 5: Equipment cost
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
The National Target Program to build new rural areas and the cooperative's reciprocity
Contractor Selection Type
Offer competitively, domestically, without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Construction contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Construction contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 77

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second