Bidder Selection Plan

Construction contractor selection plan

  Watching      
Find: 17:14 13/06/2022
Contractor selection plan ID
20220637559-00
Publication date
17:09 13/06/2022
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Construction contractor selection plan
Investor
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bảo Khê
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20220637528-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
08/06/2022
Approval ID
số 199/QĐ-UBND của Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bảo Khê
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Consulting on setting up bidding documents + Evaluation of bids for construction of works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Commune budget capital (from land auction capital for people to build houses) and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents and results of selection of construction contractors
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Commune budget capital (from land auction capital for people to build houses) and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
180 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Commune budget capital (from land auction capital for people to build houses) and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself, domestically, without pre-qualification, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Construction project management consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
180 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Commune budget capital (from land auction capital for people to build houses) and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Audit consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Commune budget capital (from land auction capital for people to build houses) and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2023
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Construction insurance costs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
180 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Commune budget capital (from land auction capital for people to build houses) and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
180 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Commune budget capital (from land auction capital for people to build houses) and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, domestic without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Construction contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Construction contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second