Bidder Selection Plan

Construction contractor selection plan: Building a school and ancillary items Ha Huy Tap High School

  Watching      
Find: 18:52 08/06/2023
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2300090717-00
Publishing time
18:49 08/06/2023
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Construction contractor selection plan: Building a school and ancillary items Ha Huy Tap High School
Investment objective
Building a school house and auxiliary items of Ha Huy Tap High School
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300025107-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
39 Month
Authority that issues the decision
UBND tỉnh Nghệ An
Approval date
29/05/2023
Approval ID
Số:1504/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Tender package No 01: The entire construction and installation part
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
+ Provincial budget in the medium-term public investment plan for the 2021-2025 period: VND 10,500 million. + School budget, socialization and other lawful capital mobilization: VND 3,370 million
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: Project Management Consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
+ Provincial budget in the medium-term public investment plan for the 2021-2025 period: VND 10,500 million. + School budget, socialization and other lawful capital mobilization: VND 3,370 million
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy package No. 01
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
+ Provincial budget in the medium-term public investment plan for the 2021-2025 period: VND 10,500 million. + School budget, socialization and other lawful capital mobilization: VND 3,370 million
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No05: E-HSMT appraisal consultancy and evaluation of contractor selection results for package No.01
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
+ Provincial budget in the medium-term public investment plan for the 2021-2025 period: VND 10,500 million. + School budget, socialization and other lawful capital mobilization: VND 3,370 million
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 04: Consulting on E-HSMT preparation and Evaluation of E-HSDT Tender package No 01
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
+ Provincial budget in the medium-term public investment plan for the 2021-2025 period: VND 10,500 million. + School budget, socialization and other lawful capital mobilization: VND 3,370 million
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 06: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
+ Provincial budget in the medium-term public investment plan for the 2021-2025 period: VND 10,500 million. + School budget, socialization and other lawful capital mobilization: VND 3,370 million
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Construction contractor selection plan: Building a school and ancillary items Ha Huy Tap High School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Construction contractor selection plan: Building a school and ancillary items Ha Huy Tap High School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second