Bidder Selection Plan

Construction expansion of Binh Trieu Primary School

  Watching      
Find: 10:47 27/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500129763-00
Publishing time
10:47 27/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Construction expansion of Binh Trieu Primary School
Investment objective
The current population in the ward is over 104,000 people. In which, the school age accounts for a large proportion, there are only 2 elementary schools across the ward, but they are degraded, not enough classrooms and do not meet the program of 2 sessions/day under the educational program of Ho Chi Minh City in general and Thu Duc city in particular. Therefore, the investment in construction and expansion of Binh Trieu Primary School is very necessary and urgent to ensure the facilities for teaching.
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500032619-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Thủ Đức
Approval date
24/05/2025
Approval ID
7167/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

- Change: Decision-making agency, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Investor, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Lowest bid price, Highest bid price, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Decision-making agency, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Package 1: Consulting on making Bidding Documents and evaluating Bid Bids Consulting package for construction drawing design - Estimated
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation of Bidding Documents and evaluation of Bid Bids Consulting package for construction drawing design - Estimated
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Package 2: Consulting on evaluation of Bidding Documents and the results of selection of contractors for consulting package for construction drawing design - Estimated
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of Bidding Documents and the results of the contractor selection for consulting package for construction drawing designs - Estimated
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Package 3: Consulting on designing construction drawing - estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out the construction of construction drawings and estimates
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package 4: Consulting on examining construction drawing - estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out the verification of construction drawings and estimates
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Construction expansion of Binh Trieu Primary School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Construction expansion of Binh Trieu Primary School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second