Bidder Selection Plan

Construction of anti-encroachment items - 210th Brigade

  Watching      
Find: 10:50 19/11/2021
Contractor selection plan ID
20211162378-00
Publication date
10:45 19/11/2021
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Construction of anti-encroachment items - 210th Brigade
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20211162362-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
16/11/2021
Approval ID
Số 3111/QĐ-BTL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Package XL- 01: Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Revenue from using defense land for economic purposes in 2020
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, domestic without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package TV-02: Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents, evaluation of bids for construction and installation bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Revenue from using defense land for economic purposes in 2020
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.TV package -03: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Revenue from using defense land for economic purposes in 2020
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Construction of anti-encroachment items - 210th Brigade". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Construction of anti-encroachment items - 210th Brigade" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second