Bidder Selection Plan

Construction of technical infrastructure, upgrading and renovating KT12 canal (section from Tay Son intersection to An Luu 2 bridge and section from An Luu 3 bridge to An Trung culvert)

  Watching      
Find: 17:27 10/08/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400164481-00
Publishing time
17:26 10/08/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Construction of technical infrastructure, upgrading and renovating KT12 canal (section from Tay Son intersection to An Luu 2 bridge and section from An Luu 3 bridge to An Trung culvert)
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400043692-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND thị xã Kinh Môn
Approval date
08/08/2024
Approval ID
1054/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Consulting on preparing bidding documents, evaluating bid documents for construction survey consulting packages and preparing construction designs for implementation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on preparing bidding documents, evaluating bid documents for construction survey consulting packages and preparing construction designs for implementation
Capital source details
Kinh Mon town budget and other legal support capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Kinh Môn District, Province Hải Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, and results of contractor selection for construction survey consulting and construction design implementation packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of bidding documents, and results of contractor selection for construction survey consulting and construction design implementation packages
Capital source details
Kinh Mon town budget and other legal support capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Kinh Môn District, Province Hải Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting on construction surveys and construction design implementation after the basic design
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction survey and construction design are deployed after the basic design
Capital source details
Kinh Mon town budget and other legal support capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Kinh Môn District, Province Hải Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Consultancy for verification of construction design and construction cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of construction design and construction cost estimate
Capital source details
Kinh Mon town budget and other legal support capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Kinh Môn District, Province Hải Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Valuation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Valuation
Capital source details
Kinh Mon town budget and other legal support capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Kinh Môn District, Province Hải Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Construction of technical infrastructure, upgrading and renovating KT12 canal (section from Tay Son intersection to An Luu 2 bridge and section from An Luu 3 bridge to An Trung culvert)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Construction of technical infrastructure, upgrading and renovating KT12 canal (section from Tay Son intersection to An Luu 2 bridge and section from An Luu 3 bridge to An Trung culvert)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second