Bidder Selection Plan

Construction of Thai Nguyen Law School

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 18:38 16/02/2016
Contractor selection plan ID
20160202022-00
Publication date
18:38 16/02/2016
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Construction of Thai Nguyen Law School
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
 Investment projects
QD status
 There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
26/10/2012
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 10
1.Construction of student dormitory - house
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
390 now
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One stage, two dossier bags
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter 1, 2/2016
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
2.Construction of student dormitories - house B, housing for staff and teachers
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
390 now
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One stage, two dossier bags
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter 1, 2/2016
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
3.Construction of technical infrastructure phase 2: Completing the remaining technical infrastructure system (roads, water supply and drainage outside the house, electricity outside the house, landscape embankment, trees, drilled wells, water treatment stations) ) canteen students + teachers
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
390 now
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One stage, two dossier bags
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter 1, 2/2016
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
4.Construction of lecture halls, classrooms - house
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
390 now
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One stage, two dossier bags
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter 1, 2/2016
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
5.Construction of library house
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 now
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter 3, 4/2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Construction of halls, clubs
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 now
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter 3, 4/2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Construction of gymnasiums and stadiums
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
390 now
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One stage, two dossier bags
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter 1, 2/2016
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
8.Construction of fire protection system for the remaining items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
180 now
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter 2, 3/2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
9.Construction of termite prevention construction for the remaining items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 NOW
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter 2, 3/2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
10.Supply and installation of communication systems for the remaining items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 NOW
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter 2, 3/2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Construction of Thai Nguyen Law School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Construction of Thai Nguyen Law School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 62

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second