Bidder Selection Plan

Construction planning: Yen My town secondary school (Phase I)

  Watching      
Find: 09:02 24/11/2023
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2300231574-00
Publishing time
09:00 24/11/2023
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Construction planning: Yen My town secondary school (Phase I)
Investment objective
Improve the school's teaching facilities and the learning quality of teachers and students.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300059202-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
4 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND thị trấn Yên Mỹ
Approval date
16/11/2023
Approval ID
238/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Tender package No 01: Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Town budget (land use fee revenue, surplus, increased budget revenue) and other legal capital sources)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Yên Mỹ District, Province Hưng Yên
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Consulting on setting up E-HSMT, evaluating E-HSDT for construction and installation bidding package
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Town budget (land use fee revenue, surplus, increased budget revenue) and other legal capital sources)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Yên Mỹ District, Province Hưng Yên
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Consulting on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of construction and installation bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Town budget (land use fee revenue, surplus, increased budget revenue) and other legal capital sources)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Yên Mỹ District, Province Hưng Yên
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Construction Supervision Consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Town budget (land use fee revenue, surplus, increased budget revenue) and other legal capital sources)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Yên Mỹ District, Province Hưng Yên
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Package 05: Project management consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
230 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Town budget (land use fee revenue, surplus, increased budget revenue) and other legal capital sources)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Yên Mỹ District, Province Hưng Yên
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Package 06: Cost of construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Town budget (land use fee revenue, surplus, increased budget revenue) and other legal capital sources)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Yên Mỹ District, Province Hưng Yên
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.Package 07: Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
40 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Town budget (land use fee revenue, surplus, increased budget revenue) and other legal capital sources)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Yên Mỹ District, Province Hưng Yên
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Construction planning: Yen My town secondary school (Phase I)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Construction planning: Yen My town secondary school (Phase I)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second