Bidder Selection Plan

Construction project contractor selection plan: Hau Giang Provincial Social Security Headquarters 2

  Watching      
Find: 17:12 25/11/2021
Contractor selection plan ID
20211185447-00
Publication date
17:07 25/11/2021
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Construction project contractor selection plan: Hau Giang Provincial Social Security Headquarters 2
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20210827671-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
24/11/2021
Approval ID
1587/QĐ-BHXH
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
500 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Development investment capital (lawful revenue for investment) of Vietnam Social Security
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, domestic without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Prepare bidding documents, evaluate bids of bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Development investment capital (lawful revenue for investment) of Vietnam Social Security
Contractor Selection Type
Appointed contractors, no domestic pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of contractor selection results for bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Development investment capital (lawful revenue for investment) of Vietnam Social Security
Contractor Selection Type
Appointed contractors, no domestic pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
600 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Development investment capital (lawful revenue for investment) of Vietnam Social Security
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, domestic without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Construction supervision, equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
500 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Development investment capital (lawful revenue for investment) of Vietnam Social Security
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, domestic without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Piles static compression test
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Development investment capital (lawful revenue for investment) of Vietnam Social Security
Contractor Selection Type
Appointed contractors, no domestic pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2022
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Construction (workhouse, electricity and water, lightning protection; auxiliary items in service); Construction and supply and installation: Fire protection system, air conditioning system, CCTV system, transmission line and substation; anti termite works; provide office equipment, one-stop rooms; elevator.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
500 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Development investment capital (lawful revenue for investment) of Vietnam Social Security
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, domestic, no pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Development investment capital (lawful revenue for investment) of Vietnam Social Security
Contractor Selection Type
Appointed contractors, no domestic pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2023
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Construction project contractor selection plan: Hau Giang Provincial Social Security Headquarters 2". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Construction project contractor selection plan: Hau Giang Provincial Social Security Headquarters 2" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second