Bidder Selection Plan

Construction work

  Watching      
Find: 17:19 29/12/2023
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2300270061-01
Publishing time
17:18 29/12/2023
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Construction work
Investment objective
- Gradually improve the rural transportation system of Binh Tan commune in particular and Tay Son district in general. - Ensuring smooth traffic flow to facilitate production work, in order to promote the local socio-economy. - Contribute decisively to effectively and sustainably exploit the land potential of Binh Tan commune, strongly transform plant and animal breeds, develop agricultural production, livestock development, and economic development family.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300066135-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2024 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND xã Bình Tân
Approval date
19/12/2023
Approval ID
463
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.The entire volume of construction and installation works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Support from provincial and district budgets, commune budgets and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tây Sơn District, Province Bình Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Construction work". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Construction work" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second