Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan

    Watching      
Find: 21:59 27/06/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400121035-00
Publishing time
21:49 27/06/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan
Investment objective
In order to create a place to live, study and gain knowledge for students as well as teachers who teach here, this is also one of the important political goals and tasks of the Commune People's Government Party Committee. Binh Tan, Tay Son district
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400032701-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
120 Date
Authority that issues the decision
UBND xã Bình Tân
Approval date
11/06/2024
Approval ID
205
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consultancy
Capital source details
Implemented according to Decision No. 221/QD-UBND, dated June 21, 2023 of Binh Tan Commune People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tây Sơn District, Province Bình Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on E-HSMT preparation, E-Proposal evaluation and acting as a Procuring Entity
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on E-HSMT preparation, E-Proposal evaluation and acting as a Procuring Entity
Capital source details
Implemented according to Decision No. 221/QD-UBND, dated June 21, 2023 of Binh Tan Commune People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tây Sơn District, Province Bình Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
Implemented according to Decision No. 221/QD-UBND, dated June 21, 2023 of Binh Tan Commune People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tây Sơn District, Province Bình Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.E-HSMT appraisal consulting and bidding results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
E-HSMT appraisal consulting and bidding results
Capital source details
Implemented according to Decision No. 221/QD-UBND, dated June 21, 2023 of Binh Tan Commune People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tây Sơn District, Province Bình Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.The entire volume of construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
The entire volume of construction work
Capital source details
Implemented according to Decision No. 221/QD-UBND, dated June 21, 2023 of Binh Tan Commune People's Committee
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tây Sơn District, Province Bình Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second