Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (1st time)

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 09:08 03/11/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500277089-00
Publishing time
09:07 03/11/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (1st time)
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Have
Funding source
ODA capital
Project number
PR2500056571-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group A
Project implementation time
14 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ban Quản lý Đầu tư và Xây dựng Thủy lợi 10
Approval date
28/10/2025
Approval ID
24/QĐ-BQL10-ĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Prepare documents for surface water exploitation licenses for Tan Phu, Ben Ro, An Hoa, Ben Tre, Thu Cuu, Vam Nuoc Trong, Vam Thom sewers and Tan Phu electric pumping station.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
6 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare a project to apply for a license to exploit surface water at Tan Phu, Ben Ro, An Hoa, Ben Tre, Thu Cuu, Vam Nuoc Trong, Vam Thom sewers and Tan Phu electric pumping station.
Capital source details
Counterpart capital (Central budget) is managed by the Ministry of Agriculture and Environment
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Appraisal of equipment and supplies for Vam Nuoc Trong sewer and Vam Thom sewer
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
2 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare documents for appraisal of equipment and supplies for Vam Nuoc Trong sewer and Vam Thom sewer
Capital source details
Counterpart capital (Central budget) is managed by the Ministry of Agriculture and Environment
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (1st time)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (1st time)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second