Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (1st time) - Subproject 2.4: Nam Mang Thit irrigation system

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:34 05/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600244502-00
Publishing time
11:33 05/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (1st time) - Subproject 2.4: Nam Mang Thit irrigation system
Investment objective
Overall objective: Strengthen the climate resilience of agricultural production and rural communities in selected provinces in the Mekong Delta (MRD) of Vietnam.
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Have
Funding source
ODA capital
Project number
PR2600052981-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group A
Project implementation time
6 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ban Quản lý Đầu tư và Xây dựng Thủy lợi 10
Approval date
04/08/2026
Approval ID
42/QĐ-BQL10-ĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Survey and prepare design documents for physical protection; Physical model experiments (hydraulics); Building information modeling (BIM) and construction quality inspection
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
24 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out survey work, prepare financial protection design documents, and set new norms; Testing physical (hydraulic) models for level I projects; Construction information modeling (BIM) for projects from level II and above and Construction quality inspection of valve repair projects.
Capital source details
Expected counterpart capital from the central budget (will be specifically determined after the WB loan agreement is signed)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Package and Fixed Price
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Verification of BVTC design and construction estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
24 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out verification of financial protection design and construction estimates
Capital source details
Expected counterpart capital from the central budget (will be specifically determined after the WB loan agreement is signed)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (1st time) - Subproject 2.4: Nam Mang Thit irrigation system". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (1st time) - Subproject 2.4: Nam Mang Thit irrigation system" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second