Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 10:52 16/07/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20190742210-00
Publication date
10:52 16/07/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20190742149-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
15/07/2019
Approval ID
1012/QĐ-UBND ngày 15/7/2019
Related announcements

- Change: Notification form, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 14
1.Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of construction bids (for ground leveling, traffic, rainwater drainage)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Funding from district budget 60%, commune budget 40%
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Consultancy on setting up HSYC and evaluation of construction Proposal (electricity items for lighting, medium voltage wires, low voltage wires, substations, equipment)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Funding from district budget 60%, commune budget 40%
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting and monitoring of leveling, traffic, rainwater drainage
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Funding from district budget 60%, commune budget 40%
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Consultancy on supervision of water supply items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Funding from district budget 60%, commune budget 40%
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Consulting and supervision of lighting electrical items, medium voltage wires, low voltage wires, substations, equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Funding from district budget 60%, commune budget 40%
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Check the acceptance work during the construction process and when the construction is completed
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
270 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Funding from district budget 60%, commune budget 40%
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Funding from district budget 60%, commune budget 40%
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Check power closure
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Funding from district budget 60%, commune budget 40%
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
9.Advice on setting up and setting up detailed subdivision milestones
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Funding from district budget 60%, commune budget 40%
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
10.Insurance for leveling, traffic, rainwater drainage, water supply
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Funding from district budget 60%, commune budget 40%
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
11.Insurance for lighting electrical items, medium voltage wires, low voltage wires, substations, equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Funding from district budget 60%, commune budget 40%
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
12.Construction (including the cost of general items) of leveling, traffic, rainwater drainage
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Funding from district budget 60%, commune budget 40%
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
13.Construction (including the cost of general items) of water supply items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Funding from district budget 60%, commune budget 40%
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
14.Construction (including the cost of common items) lighting electrical items, medium voltage wires, low voltage wires, transformer stations, equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Funding from district budget 60%, commune budget 40%
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 57

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second