Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 11:17 07/10/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20191015698-00
Publication date
11:08 07/10/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20191013046-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
13/08/2019
Approval ID
Số 3571/QĐ-BTL; Số 3999/QĐ-BTL; Số 1098/QĐ-BCH
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Notification form, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 12
1.Tender package No 1: Topographical survey, geological survey, master plan for investment project formulation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Department of Defense
Contractor Selection Type
Appointed contractors, no domestic pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package number 2: cost of static compression of test piles
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Department of Defense
Contractor Selection Type
Appointed contractors, no domestic pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 3: Topographical and geological survey, preparation of technical and economic plan - TDT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Department of Defense
Contractor Selection Type
Appointed contractors, no domestic pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 4: Verification of financial and financial accounts - TDT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Department of Defense
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Bidding package No. 5: Preparation of Bid Documents, Bid Analysis and Evaluation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
12 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Department of Defense
Contractor Selection Type
Short competitive offer, domestic, no pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 6: Construction Supervision + Equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
12 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Department of Defense
Contractor Selection Type
Appointed contractors, no domestic pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Tender package No 7: Construction Insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
12 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Department of Defense
Contractor Selection Type
Short appointment of contractors, no pre-qualification domestically, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Tender package No 8: Procurement of business tools
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Department of Defense
Contractor Selection Type
Offers are competitive, domestic, not pre-qualified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
9.Tender package No 9: Procurement of equipment + Construction and installation of communication systems
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
12 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Department of Defense
Contractor Selection Type
Appointed contractors, no domestic pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
10.Package 10: Construction of combat works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Department of Defense
Contractor Selection Type
Appointed contractors, no domestic pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
11.Package 11: Construction of the remaining items of the project + cost of common items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Department of Defense
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, domestic, no pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
12.Package 12: Anti-termite
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Department of Defense
Contractor Selection Type
Appointed contractors, no domestic pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 74

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second