Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 17:26 02/01/2020
Contractor selection plan ID
20191200853-00
Publication date
14:04 02/01/2020
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan
Investor
IDICO-UDICO
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
31/12/2019
Approval ID
22/QĐ-HĐQT
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Supply, delivery and installation of transformer 110/22KV-63MVA
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Loans and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Supply and installation of materials and equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Loans and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Calibration experiment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
1 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Loans and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Calculation of relay setting parameters and energizing plan
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
1 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Loans and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Loans and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Supervision of construction and installation of equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Loans and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Building foundation of auxiliary items and moving MBA 16MVA 1T
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
2 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Loans and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Self-implementation, domestic, no pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January 2020
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
8.Construction work exposed 22kV
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Loans and other lawful capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Self-implementation, domestic, no pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January 2020
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 63

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second