Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (construction drawing design and estimate phase) for project construction: An Dong Primary School No. 1 (Phase 1)

  Watching      
Find: 09:41 22/02/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400021225-00
Publishing time
09:39 22/02/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (construction drawing design and estimate phase) for project construction: An Dong Primary School No. 1 (Phase 1)
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400006308-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND thành phố Huế
Approval date
01/02/2024
Approval ID
666/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Bidding package No. 05: Preparation of bidding documents, analysis and evaluation of bidding documents for consulting on construction drawing design and estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents, analyze and evaluate bidding documents, advise on construction drawing designs and estimates
Capital source details
Budget allocated according to capital plan
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Huế City, City Huế
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package No. 06: Appraisal of bidding documents, LCNT results, consulting on construction drawing design and estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of bidding documents, LCNT results, consulting on construction drawing design and estimates
Capital source details
Budget allocated according to capital plan
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Huế City, City Huế
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 07: Appraisal of materials price
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of materials
Capital source details
Budget allocated according to capital plan
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Huế City, City Huế
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Package 08: Construction drawing design and cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Design construction drawings and cost estimates
Capital source details
Budget allocated according to capital plan
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Huế City, City Huế
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Package 09: Verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate
Capital source details
Budget allocated according to capital plan
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Huế City, City Huế
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (construction drawing design and estimate phase) for project construction: An Dong Primary School No. 1 (Phase 1)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (construction drawing design and estimate phase) for project construction: An Dong Primary School No. 1 (Phase 1)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second