Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan, consulting packages, feasibility study report preparation stage

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 14:45 23/02/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400020541-00
Publishing time
14:44 23/02/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan, consulting packages, feasibility study report preparation stage
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400006115-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
4 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ban Quản lý Dự án - Quỹ đất huyện Duy Xuyên
Approval date
08/01/2024
Approval ID
02
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Prepare survey task outline and prepare technical research report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
3 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare survey task outline and prepare technical research report
Capital source details
Provincial budget and district budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January 2024
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Duy Xuyên District, Province Quảng Nam
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Research and prepare NCKT . reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Research and prepare NCKT . reports
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports 70% of e-commerce District budget 30% e-commerce
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Duy Xuyên District, Province Quảng Nam
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Supervise the survey and prepare the F/S report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
14 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise the survey and prepare the F/S report
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports 70% of e-commerce District budget 30% e-commerce
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Duy Xuyên District, Province Quảng Nam
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Verification of the NCKT . report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of the NCKT . report
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports 70% of e-commerce District budget 30% e-commerce
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Duy Xuyên District, Province Quảng Nam
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Plug in the site clearance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Plug in the site clearance
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports 70% of e-commerce District budget 30% e-commerce
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Duy Xuyên District, Province Quảng Nam
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan, consulting packages, feasibility study report preparation stage". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan, consulting packages, feasibility study report preparation stage" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second