Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan. Design consultancy to prepare construction drawings; Consulting, verifying construction drawing designs and construction estimates; Consulting on preparing request documents and evaluating proposal documents to carry out design consulting work to prepare construction drawings for the Office Management and Administration Center project of the Cultural and Tourism Village of Vietnamese Ethnic Minorities

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 14:43 24/08/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400179798-00
Publishing time
14:42 24/08/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan. Design consultancy to prepare construction drawings; Consulting, verifying construction drawing designs and construction estimates; Consulting on preparing request documents and evaluating proposal documents to carry out design consulting work to prepare construction drawings for the Office Management and Administration Center project of the Cultural and Tourism Village of Vietnamese Ethnic Minorities
Investment objective
Build a centralized office for officials and employees of the Vietnam Ethnic Culture and Tourism Village Management Board in a convenient and effective way, contributing to the implementation of tasks assigned by the Party and State.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400046883-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ban Quản lý Làng Văn hoá - Du lịch các dân tộc Việt Nam
Approval date
20/08/2024
Approval ID
228/QĐ-LVHDL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.G1-TV-12 "Consulting on design and construction drawings"
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
6 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Prepare design documents and construction drawings for items and works of the project; - Prepare construction estimates for project items and works; - Explanation of the design of financial protection; Establishing construction maintenance procedures for project items and works.
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sơn Tây Town, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.G1-TV-13 “Consulting on verification of construction drawing design documents and construction estimates”
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
6 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Verify design documents and construction drawings of project items and works; - Verify construction estimates of project items and works.
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sơn Tây Town, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.G1-TV-14 “Consulting on preparation of request documents and evaluation of proposal documents for bidding package G1-TV-12”
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
6 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Prepare request documents for bidding package G1-TV-12 - Evaluate the proposal for bidding package G1-TV-12
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Sơn Tây Town, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan. Design consultancy to prepare construction drawings; Consulting, verifying construction drawing designs and construction estimates; Consulting on preparing request documents and evaluating proposal documents to carry out design consulting work to prepare construction drawings for the Office Management and Administration Center project of the Cultural and Tourism Village of Vietnamese Ethnic Minorities". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan. Design consultancy to prepare construction drawings; Consulting, verifying construction drawing designs and construction estimates; Consulting on preparing request documents and evaluating proposal documents to carry out design consulting work to prepare construction drawings for the Office Management and Administration Center project of the Cultural and Tourism Village of Vietnamese Ethnic Minorities" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 64

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second