Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for construction packages: Road in Dan Chu commune, section adjacent to Phu Ninh industrial park to Bao Thanh market intersection

  Watching      
Find: 15:12 16/07/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600215691-00
Publishing time
15:08 16/07/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for construction packages: Road in Dan Chu commune, section adjacent to Phu Ninh industrial park to Bao Thanh market intersection
Investment objective
Meet the region's transportation and development needs Developing connections to provincial roads, residential areas, schools, and construction projects public and connecting Phu Ninh Industrial Park. Complete the infrastructure system Rural traffic, creating favorable conditions for traveling and transporting goods socio-economic development and transformation in the area; contribute to improving people's lives people, ensuring national security and defense and effectively implementing the construction program new countryside
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600045496-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND xã Dân Chủ
Approval date
15/07/2026
Approval ID
616/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 02: Project Management Consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
360 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project construction project management
Capital source details
Bank capital provincial books, budget commune and district move the suitable source other law
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 03: Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents, evaluation of bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare and Evaluate Tender documents
Capital source details
Bank capital provincial books, budget commune and district move the suitable source other law
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Bid package No. 04: Tu appraisal question Bidding documents, appraisal selection results Contractor: Tender package No 04: Private appraisal question Bidding documents, appraisal selection results contractor
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of Bidding Documents, evaluate the results contractor selection
Capital source details
Bank capital provincial books, budget commune and district move the suitable source other law
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package No. 05: Examination construction work project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
360 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction works
Capital source details
Bank capital provincial books, budget commune and district move the suitable source other law
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Bidding package number 06: Construction supervision public construction submit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
360 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision public construction submit
Capital source details
Bank capital provincial books, budget commune and district move the suitable source other law.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for construction packages: Road in Dan Chu commune, section adjacent to Phu Ninh industrial park to Bao Thanh market intersection". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for construction packages: Road in Dan Chu commune, section adjacent to Phu Ninh industrial park to Bao Thanh market intersection" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second