Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for investment preparation steps Project: Editing and digitizing documents at the Provincial Party Committee Archives

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 11:12 11/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600166140-00
Publishing time
11:11 11/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for investment preparation steps Project: Editing and digitizing documents at the Provincial Party Committee Archives
Investment objective
The editing and digitization of documents at the Provincial Party Committee's Archives aims to improve the efficiency of management, preservation and exploitation of archival documents of the Provincial Party Committee; Gradually modernize storage activities, meet the requirements of digital transformation in Party agencies, ensure long-term safety for documents with historical value, and serve leadership, direction and research well.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600034475-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2025 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Văn phòng Tỉnh ủy Cà Mau
Approval date
10/06/2026
Approval ID
117-QĐ/VPTU
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Tender package No 01: Project Management Consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management consultancy
Capital source details
Provincial budget in the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026 - 2030
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Consultancy on preparation of feasibility study report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy on making feasibility study report
Capital source details
Provincial budget in the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026 - 2030
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Consultancy for verification of Feasibility Study Report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy on verification of Feasibility Study Report
Capital source details
Provincial budget in the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026 - 2030
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for investment preparation steps Project: Editing and digitizing documents at the Provincial Party Committee Archives". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for investment preparation steps Project: Editing and digitizing documents at the Provincial Party Committee Archives" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second