Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for My Long Resettlement Area, Binh Minh Commune

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 18:00 25/11/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20191169966-00
Publication date
15:10 25/11/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for My Long Resettlement Area, Binh Minh Commune
Investor
UBND huyện Bình Sơn
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20191169928-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
15/11/2019
Approval ID
3278
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Tender package No 1 - Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Compensation capital for site clearance of 500kv Doc Soi - Pleiku 2 transmission line project paid by National Power Transmission Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package 2 - Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Compensation capital for site clearance of 500kv Doc Soi - Pleiku 2 transmission line project paid by National Power Transmission Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Package 3 - preparation of bids and evaluation of bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
25 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Compensation capital for site clearance of 500kv Doc Soi - Pleiku 2 transmission line project paid by National Power Transmission Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package 4 - Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
485 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Compensation capital for site clearance of 500kv Doc Soi - Pleiku 2 transmission line project paid by National Power Transmission Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 5 - Mine clearance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Mixture
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Compensation capital for site clearance of 500kv Doc Soi - Pleiku 2 transmission line project paid by National Power Transmission Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Package 6 - Measure, supplement, correct the map and mark the plots to serve the issuance of LURC
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Compensation capital for site clearance of 500kv Doc Soi - Pleiku 2 transmission line project paid by National Power Transmission Corporation
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for My Long Resettlement Area, Binh Minh Commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for My Long Resettlement Area, Binh Minh Commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 68

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second