Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for project implementation phase - under the Project "Procurement of photocopiers"

  Watching      
Find: 16:12 22/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600180903-00
Publishing time
16:11 22/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for project implementation phase - under the Project "Procurement of photocopiers"
Investment objective
Invest in photocopiers to copy, print and scan documents and records of projects and works in the process of performing professional tasks of departments at the Company Headquarters and Branches in Ho Chi Minh City to replace old machines that do not meet usage needs, contributing to ensuring proactiveness and timeliness in document processing, improving the efficiency of photocopying and meeting the regular operational requirements of departments.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600038231-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
4 Month
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY TNHH KỸ THUẬT QUẢN LÝ BAY
Approval date
19/06/2026
Approval ID
366/QĐ-KTQLB
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Bidding package No. 02 "Procurement of photocopiers"
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing 03 photocopiers including: 02 machines in Hanoi and 01 machine in Ho Chi Minh City
Capital source details
Production capital of flight management technology Company Limited
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for project implementation phase - under the Project "Procurement of photocopiers"". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for project implementation phase - under the Project "Procurement of photocopiers"" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second