Bidder Selection Plan

contractor selection plan for project implementation step packages: Construction of drainage ditch in Ba Vi village from Ms. Khanh's house to Mr. Thinh's house

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 09:27 10/02/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600035279-00
Publishing time
09:25 10/02/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
contractor selection plan for project implementation step packages: Construction of drainage ditch in Ba Vi village from Ms. Khanh's house to Mr. Thinh's house
Investment objective
+ Build a synchronous drainage system for the road section of Ba Vi village from Ms. Khanh's house to Mr. Thinh's house to ensure drainage of rainwater and domestic wastewater, limiting stagnation and flooding in residential areas. + Improve environmental sanitation conditions, reduce pollution, improve quality of life and community health in the area. + Gradually complete the rural technical infrastructure system, embellish the landscape, and meet the requirements of building new and advanced rural areas in the locality.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600006694-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bắc Tiên Hưng, tỉnh Hưng Yên
Approval date
16/01/2026
Approval ID
163/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Tender package No 01: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Civil Works
Capital source details
Capital from the commune budget and other lawful sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consultancy
Capital source details
Capital from the commune budget and other lawful sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "contractor selection plan for project implementation step packages: Construction of drainage ditch in Ba Vi village from Ms. Khanh's house to Mr. Thinh's house". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "contractor selection plan for project implementation step packages: Construction of drainage ditch in Ba Vi village from Ms. Khanh's house to Mr. Thinh's house" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second