Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for the consulting package on preparing economic-technical reports and project management: Renovating and repairing the Yen Dong Commune Party Committee office; Item: 02-storey office building and auxiliary items

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 12:35 26/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600187689-00
Publishing time
12:34 26/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for the consulting package on preparing economic-technical reports and project management: Renovating and repairing the Yen Dong Commune Party Committee office; Item: 02-storey office building and auxiliary items
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600053091-00
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Authority that issues the decision
Văn phòng Đảng ủy xã Yên Đồng
Approval date
25/06/2026
Approval ID
62-QĐ/VPĐU
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Consulting on preparing economic - technical reports for projects: Renovating and repairing the Yen Dong Commune Party Committee office; Item: 02-storey office building and auxiliary items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carrying out the preparation of economic and financial reports
Capital source details
From commune budget capital and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Project Management Consulting: Renovating and repairing the Yen Dong Commune Party Committee office; Item: 02-storey office building and auxiliary items
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
360 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Perform project management
Capital source details
From commune budget capital and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for the consulting package on preparing economic-technical reports and project management: Renovating and repairing the Yen Dong Commune Party Committee office; Item: 02-storey office building and auxiliary items". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for the consulting package on preparing economic-technical reports and project management: Renovating and repairing the Yen Dong Commune Party Committee office; Item: 02-storey office building and auxiliary items" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second