Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for the implementation phase of the adjustment project under the project "Additional investment, equipment replacement and operation of Con Son ADS-B/VHF station"

  Watching      
Find: 08:40 04/05/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400070026-00
Publishing time
08:39 04/05/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for the implementation phase of the adjustment project under the project "Additional investment, equipment replacement and operation of Con Son ADS-B/VHF station"
Investment objective
Investing in replacement and additional equipment for the existing station ensures that the equipment system of Con Son CNS station continues to operate effectively and safely to provide and share ADS-B monitoring data services between the General Department of Vietnam and China. Vietnam Flight Management Company and the Singapore Civil Aviation Authority, providing VHF voice services to the Singapore Civil Aviation Authority in accordance with the Vietnam Civil Aviation Authority's policy on sharing surveillance data with Singapore, meeting the requirements of the Civil Aviation Authority of Vietnam. client.
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400007094-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
12 Month
Authority that issues the decision
CHỦ TỊCH CÔNG TY TNHH KỸ THUẬT QUẢN LÝ BAY
Approval date
03/05/2024
Approval ID
238/QĐ-CTCT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Tender package No 03 “Supply of materials and equipment for ADS-B/VHF system, measuring equipment, auxiliary equipment and replacement installation of some materials and equipment at ADS-B/VHF/VSAT stations Con Son”
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing materials and equipment for ADS-B/VHF system, measuring equipment, auxiliary equipment and installing and replacing some materials and equipment at ADS-B/VHF/VSAT station in Con Son
Capital source details
Business capital of Flight Management Technology Co., Ltd
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Côn Đảo District, Province Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for the implementation phase of the adjustment project under the project "Additional investment, equipment replacement and operation of Con Son ADS-B/VHF station"". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for the implementation phase of the adjustment project under the project "Additional investment, equipment replacement and operation of Con Son ADS-B/VHF station"" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second