Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for the implementation phase of the project "Goliath PTSC M&C 01 Axle Gate"

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 20:59 14/07/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600212631-00
Publishing time
20:58 14/07/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for the implementation phase of the project "Goliath PTSC M&C 01 Axle Gate"
Investment objective
Transform production models, improve production capacity, increase capacity
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600046153-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Other project
Project implementation time
30 Month
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN DỊCH VỤ CƠ KHÍ HÀNG HẢI PTSC
Approval date
06/07/2026
Approval ID
884/2026/QĐ-CKHH-KH-ALL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Consulting on preparing bidding documents for the package "Procurement of Goliath PTSC M&C 01 gantry crane"
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on bidding documents for the package "Procurement of PTSC M&C 01 Goliath gantry crane"
Capital source details
Equity: 100%
Contractor Selection Type
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Procurement of PTSC M&C 01 Goliath gantry crane
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
19 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of Goliath PTSC M&C 01 gantry crane package
Capital source details
Equity and debt capital
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Procurement of 4,500 kVA kiosk transformer station
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
6 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing a complete package of 4,500 kVA kiosk transformer station
Capital source details
Equity: 100%
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Procurement of 3-phase 22 kV medium voltage cable system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
6 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing a complete package of 3-phase 22 kV medium voltage cables
Capital source details
Equity: 100%
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Goliath PTSC M&C 01 gantry installation insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
36 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing insurance services for installing Goliath PTSC M&C 01 gantry crane
Capital source details
Equity: 100%
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the second quarter, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Consulting and supervising the installation of Goliath PTSC M&C 01 gantry crane
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing consultancy and supervision services for installing Goliath PTSC M&C 01 gantry crane
Capital source details
Equity: 100%
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the second quarter, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.Consulting on auditing the final settlement of the project "Goliath PTSC M&C 01 Axle Gate"
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
24 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing final settlement audit services for completing the project "Goliath PTSC M&C 01 Axle Gate"
Capital source details
Equity: 100%
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2027
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for the implementation phase of the project "Goliath PTSC M&C 01 Axle Gate"". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for the implementation phase of the project "Goliath PTSC M&C 01 Axle Gate"" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second