Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for the investment implementation phase: Investment project for smoke ventilation system for warehouses No. 1,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

  Watching      
Find: 15:08 27/10/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500261925-01
Publishing time
15:04 27/10/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for the investment implementation phase: Investment project for smoke ventilation system for warehouses No. 1,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500045949-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
12 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty Cổ phần Ngân Sơn
Approval date
21/10/2025
Approval ID
67/QĐ-NST
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Bidding package No. 05: Consulting on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bidding documents for construction packages.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bidding documents for construction packages.
Capital source details
Production and business capital and commercial loans.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
October, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package No. 06: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents and LCNT results for construction bidding packages.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of bidding documents and LCNT results for construction bidding packages.
Capital source details
Production and business capital and commercial loans.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
October, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Package 08: Construction supervision consulting.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consultancy.
Capital source details
Production and business capital and commercial loans.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Package 10: Audit of completed project settlement
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project Audit
Capital source details
Production and business capital and commercial loans.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
February 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 09: Construction work insurance.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance.
Capital source details
Production and business capital and commercial loans.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.Package 07: Construction.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction.
Capital source details
Production and business capital and commercial loans.
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
October, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for the investment implementation phase: Investment project for smoke ventilation system for warehouses No. 1,3,4,5,6,7,8,9". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for the investment implementation phase: Investment project for smoke ventilation system for warehouses No. 1,3,4,5,6,7,8,9" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second