Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for the Molecular and Cellular Biology Intensive Laboratory Project

  Watching      
Find: 15:36 01/11/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400255112-00
Publishing time
15:34 01/11/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for the Molecular and Cellular Biology Intensive Laboratory Project
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Investment objective
The new laboratory will ensure facilities to serve the needs of research, technology transfer, and teaching, creating conditions to improve the quality of research and teaching, while meeting the University's development policy. study the University's research orientation
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400064611-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Hội đồng trường Trường Đại học Tôn Đức Thắng
Approval date
29/10/2024
Approval ID
27/QĐ-HĐT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of aluminum frame glass doors
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Device
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
130 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of equipment (including 6 lots)
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids for equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids for equipment installation
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Equipment installation supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
14 years
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Equipment installation supervision
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Independent audit
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Verification of settlement of completed project investment capital
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of settlement of completed project investment capital
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for the Molecular and Cellular Biology Intensive Laboratory Project". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for the Molecular and Cellular Biology Intensive Laboratory Project" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second