Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan for the Project on Developing waterway and logistics corridors in the Southern region

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 15:58 30/09/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400214970-00
Publishing time
15:52 30/09/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan for the Project on Developing waterway and logistics corridors in the Southern region
Investment objective
Improve the infrastructure system, reduce congestion, accidents, and reduce the cost of transporting goods by waterway through renovating and upgrading the East - West transport corridor connecting the Mekong Delta region and renovate the North - South transport corridor connecting the Southeast region with the Cai Mep - Thi Vai port cluster, contributing to hunger eradication and poverty reduction, socio-economic development, and ensuring national defense and security in the areas. localities in the Mekong Delta and the Southeast region.
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Have
Funding source
ODA capital
Project number
PR2400054392-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group A
Project implementation time
5 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Bộ Giao thông vận tải
Approval date
24/09/2024
Approval ID
1170/QĐ-BGTVT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Decision-making agency, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.CS-1: Consulting on surveys, technical designs, estimates and bidding documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Recruitment of consultants to carry out survey tasks, prepare technical designs, estimates and prepare bidding documents
Capital source details
State budget (WB loan and counterpart capital)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
Package and Fixed Price
Implementation location
Prequalification
Yes
2.TV-GSSKKT: Consulting on technical design survey supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Select a consultant to carry out survey and supervision of the CS-1 contract package
Capital source details
State budget (reciprocal capital)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Consultant-Consultant: Consulting on verifying technical designs and estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Select a consultant to verify the technical design and estimate of the CS-1 contract package
Capital source details
State budget (reciprocal capital)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.TV-KSRPBM: Consulting on Surveying, preparing technical plans and estimates for clearance of bombs, mines and explosives
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
70 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Select a consultant to conduct surveys and prepare technical plans and estimates
Capital source details
State budget (reciprocal capital)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.TV-GSRPBM: Consulting on supervision of bomb, mine and explosive material clearance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Select a unit to supervise the clearance of bombs, mines and explosives
Capital source details
State budget (reciprocal capital)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.TC-RPBM: Clearing bombs, mines and explosives
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Select a construction unit to clear bombs, mines and explosives
Capital source details
State budget (reciprocal capital)
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan for the Project on Developing waterway and logistics corridors in the Southern region". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan for the Project on Developing waterway and logistics corridors in the Southern region" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second