Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan in the investment implementation stage

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 15:39 27/10/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400247254-00
Publishing time
15:38 27/10/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan in the investment implementation stage
Investment objective
The Le Trong Hai to Tran Thi Yen route belongs to TDP3, the current status is a low-lying gravel hill road, often muddy in the rainy season, making it difficult for people to travel. Therefore, investing in concreting the road surface and reinforcing the embankment next to the river bank for this route is extremely necessary for the travel needs of the people, while gradually improving the technical infrastructure and system. La Ha town's transportation system has reached a class V urban area
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400062891-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN LA HÀ
Approval date
09/10/2024
Approval ID
291/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Tender package No 03
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Civil Works
Capital source details
from the budget for construction of type V urban areas assigned in the 2024 estimate
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tư Nghĩa District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 04
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction technical supervision consultancy
Capital source details
from the budget for construction of type V urban areas assigned in the 2024 estimate
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tư Nghĩa District, Province Quảng Ngãi
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan in the investment implementation stage". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan in the investment implementation stage" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second