Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan in the investment implementation stage

  Watching      
Find: 08:22 11/06/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20190624031-00
Publication date
08:22 11/06/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan in the investment implementation stage
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20190624006-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
04/06/2019
Approval ID
Số 93/QĐ-UBND
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Consultancy on contractor selection
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Central capital directly supports from the National Target Program on building new rural areas for the period 2016 -2020; other integration and mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Appraisal of HSYC and KQLCNT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Central capital directly supports from the National Target Program on building new rural areas for the period 2016 -2020; other integration and mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Central capital directly supports from the National Target Program on building new rural areas for the period 2016 -2020; other integration and mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Offer competitively, domestically, without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Central capital directly supports from the National Target Program on building new rural areas for the period 2016 -2020; other integration and mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
360 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Central capital directly supports from the National Target Program on building new rural areas for the period 2016 -2020; other integration and mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan in the investment implementation stage". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan in the investment implementation stage" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 64

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second