Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan Incorporating construction and installation bidding packages, consulting and supervision under the 2025 construction investment plan

  Watching      
Find: 22:46 05/01/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500002226-00
Publishing time
22:45 05/01/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan Incorporating construction and installation bidding packages, consulting and supervision under the 2025 construction investment plan
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500000605-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
12 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty Điện lực Đắk Nông
Approval date
03/01/2025
Approval ID
55/QĐ-ĐNoPC
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Bidding package XL43/2025: Providing all VTTB and constructing Gia Nghia Electricity and Dak Mil Electricity garage projects.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing all VTTB and construction works: - Project: Garage, roof for Dak Mil Electricity operator and Dak R'la Electricity Management Team; - Garage and roof for Gia Nghia Electricity operator.
Capital source details
Financing and commercial loans of EVNCPC
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Gia Nghĩa Town, Province Đắk Nông
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package GS27/2025: Construction supervision of Gia Nghia Electricity and Dak Mil Electricity bus garage projects.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction works: - Project: Garage, roof for Dak Mil Electricity operator and Dak R'la Electricity Management Team; - Garage and roof for Gia Nghia Electricity operator.
Capital source details
Financing and commercial loans of EVNCPC
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đắk Mil District, Province Đắk Nông
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan Incorporating construction and installation bidding packages, consulting and supervision under the 2025 construction investment plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan Incorporating construction and installation bidding packages, consulting and supervision under the 2025 construction investment plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second