Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (investment preparation phase). Project: Lighting system for Provincial Road 8 (section from National Highway 26 to intersection with Provincial Road 5) with detailed content in the attached appendix

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 19:08 04/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600243696-00
Publishing time
19:08 04/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (investment preparation phase). Project: Lighting system for Provincial Road 8 (section from National Highway 26 to intersection with Provincial Road 5) with detailed content in the attached appendix
Investment objective
Ensuring traffic safety at night for people and vehicles participating in traffic, contributing to improving people's spiritual life, promoting socio-economic development and stabilizing local security and order
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600052785-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ban Quản lý dự án Phát triển tỉnh Khánh Hòa
Approval date
31/07/2026
Approval ID
357/QĐ-BQL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Consulting monitor and prepare a Report thorough economic report art
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Construction survey - Prepare economic reports, Prepare exam drawing design public works - estimates.
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting supervisor close to work construction survey build
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Quality monitoring construction survey work build
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting consultation check report thorough economics art
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verify the design of physical protection - Construction estimate
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (investment preparation phase). Project: Lighting system for Provincial Road 8 (section from National Highway 26 to intersection with Provincial Road 5) with detailed content in the attached appendix". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (investment preparation phase). Project: Lighting system for Provincial Road 8 (section from National Highway 26 to intersection with Provincial Road 5) with detailed content in the attached appendix" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second