Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (LCNT) Project: Renovating the barracks of Brigade 239/Engineering Corps

  Watching      
Find: 16:16 15/07/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400137744-00
Publishing time
16:15 15/07/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (LCNT) Project: Renovating the barracks of Brigade 239/Engineering Corps
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400036844-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Binh chủng Công binh
Approval date
01/07/2024
Approval ID
4991/QĐ-BCCB
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.TV-01: Project management consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
300 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management during implementation
Capital source details
State budget spends TX for QP
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thường Tín District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.TV-02: Consulting on design of physical protection - TDT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
300 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare Technical Protection Design, total project estimate, and monitor copyright
Capital source details
State budget spends TX for QP
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thường Tín District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.TV-03: Prepare bidding documents, evaluate bidding documents for bidding packages of the project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on preparing bidding documents, evaluating bidding documents for all consulting, construction and equipment bidding packages of the project
Capital source details
State budget spends TX for QP
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thường Tín District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.TV-04: Verification of financial design and estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verify construction drawing design and total project estimate
Capital source details
State budget spends TX for QP
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thường Tín District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Tv-05: Construction supervision and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise construction and equipment installation of all project packages
Capital source details
State budget spends TX for QP
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thường Tín District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.TV-06: Audit of completed project settlement
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
270 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project completion audit
Capital source details
State budget spends TX for QP
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thường Tín District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.Package XL-01
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and installation of equipment and tools for all project items
Capital source details
State budget spends TX for QP
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thường Tín District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (LCNT) Project: Renovating the barracks of Brigade 239/Engineering Corps". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (LCNT) Project: Renovating the barracks of Brigade 239/Engineering Corps" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second