Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (phase 1)

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 11:27 20/03/2023
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2300032180-04
Publishing time
11:17 20/03/2023
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (phase 1)
Investment objective
Synchronization of HTKT
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300010094-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
5 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và kinh doanh Nam An Phú
Approval date
15/03/2023
Approval ID
09/2023/QĐ-NAP
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Total investment, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date (View changes)

- Change: Investor, Lowest bid price, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Package 3: Project management consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
24 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Equity and Loans from commercial banks and other legal mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2023
Type of contract
Package and Adjusted Unit Price
Prequalification
No
2.Package 6: Clearing bombs and mines and explosives
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Equity and Loans from commercial banks and other legal mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2023
Type of contract
Package and Adjusted Unit Price
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 5: Design BVTC-DT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Equity and Loans from commercial banks and other legal deposits
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2023
Type of contract
Package and Adjusted Unit Price
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 4: Verification of the BVTC-DT design of the work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Equity and Loans from commercial banks and other legal deposits
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2023
Type of contract
Package and Adjusted Unit Price
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (phase 1)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (phase 1)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second