Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (phase 2) Basic infrastructure project for comprehensive development in Quang Tri province

  Watching          
Find: 08:23 08/01/2020
Contractor selection plan ID
20190544333-03
Publication date
08:22 08/01/2020
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (phase 2) Basic infrastructure project for comprehensive development in Quang Tri province
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20181256209-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
16/05/2019
Approval ID
1135/QĐ-UBND
Related announcements

- Change: Notification form, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Building Hung Vuong Street connecting the East-West Economic Corridor and the Southeast Quang Tri Economic Zone
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
22 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Source of capital from Asian Development Bank (ADB) and counterpart capital of the Government of Vietnam
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
According to the adjusted unit price
Prequalification
No
2.Construction of roads connecting Cua Viet port with the eastern communes of Trieu Phong - Hai Lang district and the central area of ​​Southeast Quang Tri economic zone
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
22 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Source of capital from Asian Development Bank (ADB) and counterpart capital of the Government of Vietnam
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
According to the adjusted unit price
Prequalification
No
3.Building infrastructure of Cua Tung - Cua Viet tourist service area
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
22 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Source of capital from Asian Development Bank (ADB) and counterpart capital of the Government of Vietnam
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
According to the adjusted unit price
Prequalification
No
4.Build Khe Van Road (Huong Hiep Commune, Dakrong District) to Huong Linh Commune, Huong Hoa District, Quang Tri Province
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
22 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Source of capital from Asian Development Bank (ADB) and counterpart capital of the Government of Vietnam
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
According to the adjusted unit price
Prequalification
No
5.Construction of Thuan - Trach - Trung - Tai, Ba - Que - Vinh - Duong - Thanh, Trieu Phong and Hai Lang districts
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
22 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Source of capital from Asian Development Bank (ADB) and counterpart capital of the Government of Vietnam
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2020
Contract Type
According to the adjusted unit price
Prequalification
No
6.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Source of capital from Asian Development Bank (ADB) and counterpart capital of the Government of Vietnam
Contractor Selection Type
Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS), domestic, pre-qualification, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
By the time
Prequalification
Yes
7.ADB's Independent Auditing Consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
48 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Source of capital from Asian Development Bank (ADB) and counterpart capital of the Government of Vietnam
Contractor Selection Type
Selection based on fixed budget (FBS), domestic, pre-qualification, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
Yes
8.Construction of the inter-district road Gio Linh - Cam Lo
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
22 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Source of capital from Asian Development Bank (ADB) and counterpart capital of the Government of Vietnam
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
According to the adjusted unit price
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (phase 2) Basic infrastructure project for comprehensive development in Quang Tri province". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (phase 2) Basic infrastructure project for comprehensive development in Quang Tri province" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 197

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second