Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (phase 2) Component project "Investing and upgrading infrastructure and equipment to serve the development of pure rice varieties for the Northern provinces" under the project "Investment and upgrading infrastructure and equipment for plant variety development"

  Watching      
Find: 08:06 03/06/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400209340-01
Publishing time
08:06 03/06/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (phase 2) Component project "Investing and upgrading infrastructure and equipment to serve the development of pure rice varieties for the Northern provinces" under the project "Investment and upgrading infrastructure and equipment for plant variety development"
Investment objective
Invest in and upgrade infrastructure and equipment, contributing to improving research, production and technology transfer capacity for the Institute of Food Crops and Food Plants under the Vietnam Academy of Agricultural Sciences.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300007961-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
4 Years
Authority that issues the decision
BỘ NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG
Approval date
02/06/2025
Approval ID
Số 1849/QĐ-BNNMT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Decision-making agency, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Package GT06 - Equipment valuation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of equipment including electric pumps, transformer station equipment, and intelligent management equipment for water supply systems
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hải Dương City, Province Hải Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.GT07-Construction and equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
400 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Install water supply pipes; renovate and upgrade irrigation and drainage canal systems, in-field traffic and other auxiliary works; Install water pumps, transformer stations, and intelligent irrigation system management equipment
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
Package and Adjusted Unit Price
Implementation location
Hải Dương City, Province Hải Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.GT08- Supervision of construction and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
400 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision of water supply pipeline installation; renovate and upgrade irrigation and drainage canal systems, and intra-field traffic. gates, fences, pond embankments...; Install pumps and transformers
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hải Dương City, Province Hải Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.GT09-Building Insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
400 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Insurance during the construction and installation of equipment
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hải Dương City, Province Hải Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.GT10-Audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Independent audit of all component projects
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hải Dương City, Province Hải Dương
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (phase 2) Component project "Investing and upgrading infrastructure and equipment to serve the development of pure rice varieties for the Northern provinces" under the project "Investment and upgrading infrastructure and equipment for plant variety development"". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (phase 2) Component project "Investing and upgrading infrastructure and equipment to serve the development of pure rice varieties for the Northern provinces" under the project "Investment and upgrading infrastructure and equipment for plant variety development"" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second