Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (Phase 2) Project: Completing Nam Dan sewer system, Nghe An province

    Watching      
Find: 10:39 21/06/2023
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2200046730-01
Publishing time
10:33 21/06/2023
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (Phase 2) Project: Completing Nam Dan sewer system, Nghe An province
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2200024266-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
4 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Bộ Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn
Approval date
15/11/2022
Approval ID
4365/QĐ-BNN-XD
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Lowest bid price, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Tender package No 09/2022/TV: Appraisal of Bidding Documents and QLCNT Tender package No 06/2022/XL, No. 07/2022/TB and 10/2022/TV
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
State budget capital is managed by the Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 07/2022: Pumping station equipment (Including backup)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
State budget capital is managed by the Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Nam Đàn District, Province Nghệ An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 06/2022/XL: Construction work (including insurance and contingency)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
900 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
State budget capital is managed by the Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2022
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location
Nam Đàn District, Province Nghệ An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package No. 08/2022/TV: Prepare Bidding Documents, evaluate bid packages No. 06/2022/XL, No. 07/2022/TB and 10/2022/TV
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
State budget capital is managed by the Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 12/2022/TV: Construction inspection
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
State budget capital is managed by the Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 10/2022/TV: Construction supervision and equipment installation for 06/2022/XL and 07/2022/TB packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
900 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
State budget capital is managed by the Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
7.Tender package No 11/2022/TV: Environmental monitoring and monitoring
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
900 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
State budget capital is managed by the Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (Phase 2) Project: Completing Nam Dan sewer system, Nghe An province". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (Phase 2) Project: Completing Nam Dan sewer system, Nghe An province" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 72

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second