Bidder Selection Plan

Contractor selection plan (phase 2) Project on renovating and upgrading provincial road 338, section from the intersection of Ben Rung Bridge to Highway 18

  Watching      
Find: 11:50 30/03/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500063710-00
Publishing time
11:50 30/03/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Contractor selection plan (phase 2) Project on renovating and upgrading provincial road 338, section from the intersection of Ben Rung Bridge to Highway 18
Investment objective
Gradually improve the transport infrastructure as planned
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500015892-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân tỉnh Quảng Ninh
Approval date
07/03/2025
Approval ID
671/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Package 10: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
450 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Civil Works
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Package 12: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
450 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 13: Environmental monitoring advice during the construction process
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
450 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Environmental monitoring consultancy during the construction process
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 14: Consulting on traffic safety verification before putting the project into operation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on traffic safety inspection before putting the project into operation
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Package 15: Consulting on quality accreditation and bridge load testing
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy on inspection of construction quality and bridge load test
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.Package 16: Independent audit consultant
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Independent audit consultant
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Contractor selection plan (phase 2) Project on renovating and upgrading provincial road 338, section from the intersection of Ben Rung Bridge to Highway 18". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Contractor selection plan (phase 2) Project on renovating and upgrading provincial road 338, section from the intersection of Ben Rung Bridge to Highway 18" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second